All-Time Boys Records
(Team records follow individual records)

Individual (in one game)
POINTS --------------- 38 Ernest Turner, Sterling 2000
POINTS --------------- 38 David Laury, Riverside 2006
FG ATTEMPTS ----- 29 Kamron Warner, Pleasantville 2002
FIELD GOALS ------ 14 Melvin Garrett, Woodrow Wilson 2000
FIELD GOALS ------ 14 Ga'briel Chandler, Atlantic City 2012
FG PCT. --------------- .909 Ed Keyes, Atlantic City (10-11) 2004
3-PT ATTEMPTS --- 15 Matt Byrnes, Oakcrest 2003
3-PT ATTEMPTS --- 15 Kamron Warner, Pleasantville 2003
3-POINT GOALS ---- 6 Mike Williams, Gloucester Township Tech 1998
3-POINT GOALS ---- 6 Matt Byrnes, Oakcrest 2003
3-POINT WITHOUT MISS - 4 Charles Johnson, Lower Cape May 2005
3-POINT PCT. ------- 1.000 Tyler Morgenweck, Absegami (4-4) 2007
FT ATTEMPTS ----- 24 Marc Milbourne, Holy Spirit 2001
FT ATTEMPTS ----- 24 Andrew Morrison, Wildwood Catholic 2002
FT MADE ------------ 21 Marc Milbourne, Holy Spirit 2001
FT WITHOUT MISS - 11 Tory Cavalieri, Atlantic City 1999
REBOUNDS ---------- 22 Ed Keyes, Atlantic City 2004
STEALS --------------- 8 Antwan Dozier, Pleasantville 2000
ASSISTS -------------- 9 Tory Cavalieri, Atlantic City 1999
ASSISTS -------------- 9 Jonathan Gary, Lower Cape May 2005
BLOCKS --------------- 8 Ed Keyes, Pleasantville 2003


25-Point Games
38 Ernest Turner, Sterling (vs Ocean City) 2000
38 David Laury, Riverside (vs Pleasantville) 2006
37 Marc Milbourne, Holy Spirit (vs Willingboro) 2001
36 Cedric Jackson, Northern Burlington (vs Oakcrest) 2003
34 Marcus McNeal, Middle Township (vs Sterling) 1999
33 Mike Williams, Gloucester Township Tech (vs Mainland) 1998
33 Anthony Raffa, Wildwood Catholic (vs Ocean City) 2006
33 Steve Costa, Egg Harbor Township (vs Robbinsville) 2007
32 Marquis Gaston, Willingboro (vs Pleasantville) 1999
32 Randy Bell, Timber Creek (vs Atlantic City) 2015
30 Melvin Garrett, Woodrow Wilson (vs Pleasantville) 2000
30 Terrence Woodson, Oakcrest (vs Wildwood Catholic) 2002
30 Brian Zoubek, Haddonfield (vs Atlantic City) 2005
30 Frank Turner, Atlantic City (vs Haddonfield) 2005
30 Tyler Morgenweck, Absegami (vs Riverside) 2007
30 Chris Mortellite, Hammonton (vs EHT) 2012
30 Darius Jerkins, Mainland (vs Ocean City) 2013
29 DeShaun Williams, Paterson Catholic (vs Atlantic City) 1998
29 Anthony Benson, Pleasantville (vs Egg Harbor Township) 2004
29 Ga'briel Chandler, Atlantic City (vs Medford Tech) 2012
28 Wilbert Russell, Cumberland (vs Pitman) 1998
28 Ernest Turner, Sterling (vs Middle Township) 1999
28 Jose Gonzalez, St. Augustine Prep (vs Paterson Catholic) 2000
28 Steve West, Ocean City (vs Sterling) 2000
27 Ryan Laverty, Ocean City (vs Cedar Creek) 2012
27 Sa'eed Nelson, St. Augustine (vs Newark Tech) 2015
27 Caleb Bowser, Timber Creek (vs Atlantic City) 2015
26 Ramy Nammour, Egg Harbor Township (vs Triton) 1998
26 Jon Crispin, Pitman (vs Cumberland) 1998
26 Kenell Sanchez, Bishop Eustace (vs Atlantic City) 2000
26 Andrew Morrison, Wildwood Catholic (vs Oakcrest) 2002
26 Matt Byrnes, Oakcrest (vs Northern Burlington) 2003
26 Santos Andujar, Sacred Heart (vs Lower Cape May) 2005
26 Charles Johnson, Lower Cape May (vs Sacred Heart) 2005
26 Hershal Phillips, Deptford (vs Willingboro) 2006
26 Julian Sanders, Shawnee (vs Absegami) 2006
26 Peyton Wejnert, Southern (vs Wildwood Catholic) 2015
26 Connor Laverty, Ocean City (vs Mainland) 2015
25 Chad Davis, Sacred Heart (vs Ocean City) 2003
25 Dennis Horner, Holy Spirit (vs Deptford) 2005
25 Khalif Toombs, Atlantic City (vs Willingboro) 2007
25 Clark Hindelang, Wildwood Catholic (vs Ocean City) 2007
25 Luciano Lubrano, Ocean City (vs Atlantic City) 2016

Double-Doubles
Ashton Funk, Mainland (21 points, 10 rebounds) 1998
Mike Granieri, Mainland (19 points, 10 rebounds) 1998
Wilbert Russell, Cumberland (28 points, 12 rebounds) 1998
Ernest Turner, Sterling (23 points, 10 rebounds) 1998
Gil Ferrari, Ocean City (10 points, 11 rebounds) 1998
Brandon White, Atlantic City (16 points, 11 rebounds) 1999
Dave Evans, Ocean City (11 points, 11 rebounds) 1999
Paul Harper, Pemberton (15 points, 10 rebounds) 1999
Marquis Gaston, Willingboro (32 points, 11 rebounds) 1999
Reggie Kelly, Pleasantville (17 points, 10 rebounds) 1999
Steve West, Ocean City (28 points, 11 rebounds) 2000
Melvin Garrett, Woodrow Wilson (30 points, 16 rebounds) 2000
Jose Gonzalez, St. Augustine Prep (28 points, 12 rebounds) 2000
Olu Babalola, St. Augustine Prep (22 points, 11 rebounds) 2000
Marc Milbourne, Holy Spirit (37 points, 16 rebounds) 2001
Bryan Mabe, Mainland (24 points, 10 rebounds) 2001
Michael Haddix, St. Augustine Prep (17 points, 18 rebounds) 2001
Korrey Williams, Egg Harbor Township (10 points, 10 rebounds) 2001
Leslie Lewis, Pleasantville (12 points, 10 rebounds) 2002
Andrew Morrison, Wildwood Catholic (26 points, 13 rebounds) 2002
Cedric Jackson, Northern Burlington (36 points, 14 rebounds) 2003
Matt Byrnes, Oakcrest (26 points, 11 rebounds) 2003
Markesh McNair, Willingboro (10 points, 13 rebounds) 2003
Chad Davis, Sacred Heart (25 points, 18 rebounds) 2003
Marcus Weaver, Atlantic City (10 points, 11 rebounds) 2003
Kevin Ford, Egg Harbor Township (10 points, 10 rebounds) 2003
Dennis Horner, Holy Spirit (11 points, 12 rebounds) 2004
Adam Care, Mainland (12 points, 11 rebounds) 2004
Anthony Benson, Pleasantville (29 points, 11 rebounds) 2004
Ed Keyes, Atlantic City (22 points, 22 rebounds) 2004
Ricky Crews, Deptford (21 points, 11 rebounds) 2005
Brian Zoubek, Haddonfield (30 points, 14 rebounds) 2005
David Laury, Riverside (38 points, 17 rebounds) 2006
Hershal Phillips, Deptford (26 points, 11 rebounds) 2006
Soloman Pressley, Riverside (10 points, 10 rebounds) 2006
Clark Hindelang, Wildwood Catholic (25 points, 14 rebounds) 2007
Tom McKeefery, Lower Cape May (11 points, 14 rebounds) 2008
Sheldon Spiller, Pleasantville (16 points, 10 rebounds) 2008
Frank Champion, Mainland (23 points, 10 rebounds) 2008
Ga'briel Chandler, Atlantic City (29 points, 10 rebounds) 2012
Teirique Robinson, Willingboro (10 points, 11 rebounds) 2013
Darius Jerkins, Mainland (30 points, 14 rebounds) 2013
Peyton Wejnert, Southern (26 points, 15 rebounds) 2015
Justyn Mutts, St. Augustine (21 points, 10 rebounds) 2015
Randy Bell, Timber Creek (32 points, 11 rebounds) 2015
Connor Laverty, Ocean City (26 points, 10 rebounds) 2015
Malik Morgan, Pleasantville (17 points, 14 rebounds) 2016
J.D. Direnzo, St. Joseph (10 points, 13 rebounds) 2016


Team Won-Lost Records
(High single-game scoring in parentheses)

Cape-Atlantic League Teams
St. Augustine Prep 8-0 (Jose Gonzalez 28)
Middle Township 2-0 (Marcus McNeal 34)
St. Joseph 3-0 (Charlie Riccardi 24)
Cumberland 1-0 (Wilbert Russell 28)
Millville 1-0 ( )
Vineland 1-0 (Dion Colvin 20)
Lower Cape May 4-1 (Charles Johnson 26)
Bridgeton 3-1 (Frank Nock 19)
Holy Spirit 7-4 (Marc Milbourne 37)
Cedar Creek 2-1 (Jon Newman 22)
Atlantic City 10-6 (Frank Turner 30)
Egg Harbor Township 7-5 (Steve Costa 33)
Sacred Heart 1-1 (Santos Andujar 26)
Mainland 5-6 (Darius Jerkins 30)
Pleasantville 6-6 (Anthony Benson 29)
Wildwood Catholic 5-6 (Anthony Raffa 33)
Ocean City 5-13 (Steve West 28)
Absegami 1-4 (Tyler Morgenweck 30)
Oakcrest 0-2 (Terrence Woodson 30)
Cape May Tech 0-3 (Keith Palek 17)

Other South Jersey Teams
Triton 2-0 (Todd Trout 21)
Haddonfield 1-0 (Brian Zoubek 30)
Northern Burlington 1-0 (Cedric Jackson 36)
Timber Creek 1-0 (Randy Bell 32)
Washington Township 1-0 (Sean Fagan 15)
Shawnee 6-2 (Julian Sanders 26)
Sterling 2-1 (Ernest Turner 38)
Willingboro 6-7 (Marquis Gaston 32)
Pemberton 2-4 (Thorn Felder 21)
Bishop Eustace Prep 1-1 (Kenell Sanchez 26)
Deptford 1-1 (Hershal Phillips 26)
Rancocas Valley 1-2 (Marcel Grant 22)
Gloucester Township Tech 0-1 (Mike Williams 33)
Hammonton 0-1 (Chris Mortellite 30)
Highland 0-1 (Eric Tickles 13)
Kingsway 0-1
Burlington City 0-1 (Michael Green 18)
Medford Tech 0-1 (Myles Powell 23)
Overbrook 0-1 (Jamar Smith 18)
Pitman 0-1 (Jon Crispin 26)
Southern 0-1 (Peyton Wejnert 26)
Woodrow Wilson 0-1 (Melvin Garrett 30)
Riverside 0-2 (David Laury 38)
Atlantic Christian 0-4 (Robinson Normil 23)

Other New Jersey Teams
Paterson Catholic 1-1 (DeShaun Williams 29)
Neptune 0-1 (Kyle Blue 14)
Newark Tech 0-1 (Mustafa Lawrence 18)
Robbinsville 0-1 (Mike Douglas 11)
Ewing 0-1 (Justin Reed 11)