All-Time Girls Records
(Team records follow individual records)

Individual (in one game)
POINTS --------------- 35 Jessica Copskey, Sterling 1998
POINTS --------------- 35 Crystal Langhorne, Willingboro 2001
FG ATTEMPTS ----- 32 Stefanie Bingham, Willingboro 2008
FIELD GOALS ------ 14 Crystal Langhorne, Willingboro 2001
FG PCT. --------------- .889 Natasha Hubbard, Rancocas Valley (8-9) 1999
3-PT ATTEMPTS --- 12 Katelin Klingert, Egg Harbor Township 2001
3-POINT GOALS ---- 5 Lauren Moretti, Wildwood Catholic 2015
3-POINT WITHOUT MISS - 3 Megan Linaberry, Southern 2002
3-POINT WITHOUT MISS - 3 Rachael Carpenter, Gloucester Catholic 2003
FT ATTEMPTS ----- 18 Stephanie Summers, Atlantic City 2004
FT ATTEMPTS ----- 18 Mandy Buirch, Sacred Heart 2012
FT MADE ------------ 15 Mandy Buirch, Sacred Heart 2012
FT WITHOUT MISS.- 8 Jamie Davies, Wildwood Catholic 2004
REBOUNDS ---------- 24 Kanesha Wright, Sterling 1999
STEALS --------------- 11 Jessica Terry, St. Joseph 2003
STEALS --------------- 11 Lexi Bruno, Millville 2013
ASSISTS -------------- 10 Brooke Hampton, Colts Neck 2007
BLOCKS --------------- 9 Michelle Matyasovsky, Triton 1998


25-Point Games
35 Jessica Copskey, Sterling (vs Wildwood Catholic) 1998
35 Crystal Langhorne, Willingboro (vs Absegami) 2001
31 Cyndi Wilks, Bridgeton (vs Rancocas Valley) 1999
31 Lakeisha Sutton, Trenton Catholic (vs Ocean City) 2007
28 Lakiya Artis, Palmyra (vs Sacred Heart) 2007
27 Jen Scaffidi, Washington Township (vs St. Joseph) 2000
26 Michelle Matyasovsky, Triton (vs Egg Harbor Township) 1998
26 Kris Quinn, Gloucester Catholic (vs Absegami) 1999
26 Tasha Cannon, Atlantic City (vs Holy Spirit) 2005
26 Jocelynne Jones, Winslow Township (vs Cedar Creek) 2013
25 Jessica Copskey, Sterling (vs Holy Spirit) 1999
25 Lauren Clarke, Colts Neck (vs Woodrow Wilson) 2007


Almost Triple-Double
Michelle Matyasovsky, Triton (26 points, 22 rebounds, 9 blocks) 1998


Multiple Double-Doubles
Tasha Cannon, Atlantic City (10 points, 14 rebounds) 2003
Tasha Cannon, Atlantic City (11 points, 10 rebounds) 2004
Tasha Cannon, Atlantic City (26 points, 19 rebounds) 2005

Crystal Langhorne, Willingboro (35 points, 18 rebounds) 2001
Crystal Langhorne, Willingboro (22 points, 12 rebounds) 2002


Other Double-Doubles
Kate Scherle, Triton (21 points, 10 rebounds) 1999
Cyndi Wilks, Bridgeton (31 points, 18 rebounds) 1999
Keisha Brown, Bridgeton (17 points, 12 rebounds) 1999
Natasha Hubbard, Rancocas Valley (20 points, 10 rebounds) 1999
Kanesha Wright, Sterling (12 points, 24 rebounds) 1999
Alexis Batten, Wildwood Catholic (18 points, 12 rebounds) 1999
Carrie Adams, Absegami (11 points, 12 rebounds) 1999
Jen Scaffidi, Washington Township (27 points, 10 rebounds) 2000
Shanna Oadams, Willingboro (13 points, 13 rebounds) 2001
Chakhia Cole, Marlboro (15 points, 12 rebounds) 2001
Lana Harshaw, Wildwood (11 points, 16 rebounds) 2001
Kasandra Willis, Cherry Hill West (10 points, 17 rebounds) 2002
Basimah Thompson, Absegami (12 points, 12 rebounds) 2002
Andria Haneman, Holy Spirit (12 points, 11 rebounds) 2003
Megan Larsen, Ocean City (15 points, 13 rebounds) 2003
Jessica Terry, St. Joseph (18 points, 11 steals) 2003
Vika Sholokhova, Sacred Heart (21 points, 13 rebounds) 2003
Stephanie Summers, Atlantic City (14 points, 12 rebounds) 2004
Krissy Rosario, Absegami (12 points, 13 rebounds) 2004
Connie James, Absegami (15 points, 18 rebounds) 2004
Tiffany Crews, Willingboro (14 points, 10 rebounds) 2005
Sara Mostafa, Absegami (18 points, 10 rebounds) 2005
Ashley Ingram, Atlantic City (11 points, 10 rebounds) 2006
Chelsi Johnson, Holy Spirit (14 points, 12 rebounds) 2006
Tara Booker, Absegami (20 points, 18 rebounds) 2006
Erin Wolgamot, Shawnee (11 points, 13 rebounds) 2006
Brooke Hampton, Colts Neck (23 points, 10 assists) 2007
Tiana Cannon, Atlantic City (16 points, 13 rebounds) 2007
Stefanie Bingham, Willingboro (18 points, 10 rebounds) 2007
Nadirah Brown, Atlantic City (13 points, 10 rebounds) 2007
Javon Pratt, Palmyra (11 points, 10 rebounds) 2007
Tyesha Simmonds, Sacred Heart (10 points, 11 rebounds) 2007
Kelly Brady, Ocean City (19 points, 11 rebounds) 2008
Shannon Lane, Ocean City (18 points, 11 rebounds) 2008
Kennedy Johnson, Sacred Heart (17 points, 16 rebounds) 2012
Nikola Williams, Shawnee (18 points, 10 rebounds) 2012
Julia Duggan, Ocean City (16 points, 16 rebounds) 2012
Kristine Miller, Cedar Creek (16 points, 12 rebounds) 2012
Holly McKaig, Middle Township (12 points, 14 rebounds) 2013
Dana DiRenzo, St. Joseph (12 points, 11 rebounds) 2013
Kamryn Englert, Holy Spirit (10 points, 13 rebounds) 2016
Alexis Harrison, Millville (13 points, 14 rebounds) 2016


Team Won-Lost Records
(High single-game scoring in parentheses)

Cape-Atlantic League Teams
Middle Township 7-0 (Lauryn Fields 22)
Wildwood 2-0 (Monica Johnson 16)
Our Lady of Mercy 1-0 (Anne Brewer 19)
Sacred Heart 8-1 (Ashley Durham 23)
Absegami 7-3 (Kara Ayers 22)
Ocean City 10-5 (Shannon Lane/Kelly Brady 19)
St. Joseph 2-3 (Jessica Terry 18)
Holy Spirit 6-6 (Jordan Sykes 22)
Wildwood Catholic 3-3 (Brielle Herbert 23)
Cedar Creek 1-2 (Kristine Miller 16)
Atlantic City 2-8 (Tasha Cannon 26)
Bridgeton 1-3 (Cyndi Wilks 31)
Egg Harbor Township 1-4 (Marita Rydell 16)
Mainland 2-7 (Kylee Watson 24))
Atlantic Tech 0-1 (Yasmeen Nelson 9)
Millville 0-2 (Lexi Bruno 20)
Pleasantville 0-1 (Aminah Davis 18)
Lower Cape May 0-2 (Stephanie Agger 14)
Oakcrest 0-2 (Whitney Walker 18)

Other South Jersey Teams
Sterling 2-0 (Jessica Copskey 35)
Trenton Catholic 2-0 (Lakeisha Sutton 31)
Camden 1-0 (Annie Payton 12)
Cherry Hill East 1-0 (Margo Buchalski 19)
Clearview 1-0 (Kate Scherle 21)
Haddonfield 1-0 (Annie Maloney 20)
Northern Burlington 1-0 (Erin Walton 14)
Winslow Township 1-0 (Jocelynne Jones 26)
Gloucester Catholic 4-2 (Kris Quinn 26)
Willingboro 6-4 (Crystal Langhorne 35)
Rancocas Valley 1-1 (Khalilah Smith 23)
Washington Township 1-1 (Jen Scaffidi 27)
Shawnee 2-3 (Nikola Williams 18)
Bishop Eustace Prep 1-2 (Lindsey McNamara 19)
Atlantic Christian 0-2 (Dakota Hitchner 15)
Cherry Hill West 0-1 (Kasandra Willis 10)
Deptford 0-1 (Samantha Morris 17)
Palmyra 0-1 (Lakiya Artis 28)
Salem 0-1 (Shalya Llanos, Brittany Smith 13)
Toms River South 0-1 (Andria Arauso 16)
Triton 0-1 (Michelle Matyasovsky 26)
Southern 0-3 (Kate Brown, Steph Longdo 14)
Woodrow Wilson 0-3 (Deree Fooks 22)

Other New Jersey Teams
Colts Neck 1-0 (Lauren Clarke 25)
Marlboro 1-0 (Chakhia Cole 15)