All-Time Records
(Team records follow individual records)

Individual (in one game)
POINTS ------------- 41 Monica Maher, St. Joseph 2007
FG ATTEMPTS ----- 32 Niesha Butler, Riverdale Country NY 1998
FIELD GOALS ------ 15 Nikki Anosike, St. Peter's NY 2004
FIELD GOALS ------ 15 Bria Smith, Christ The King NY 2008
FG PCT. ------------- 1.000 Tracey-Ann Holness, Christ the King NY (8-8) 2002
3-PT ATTEMPTS --- 19 Katelyn Kuster, Central 2015
3-POINT GOALS ---- 6 Jen Hutchinson, Notre Dame 1996
3-POINT GOALS ---- 6 Vianca Tejada, Cherry Hill East 2006
3-POINT GOALS ---- 6 Jessica Nimbley, St. John Vianney 2006
3-POINT GOALS ---- 6 Ashley Ingram, Atlantic City 2006
3-POINT GOALS ---- 6 Caitlin McMullan, Wildwood Catholic 2017
3-POINT PCT. ------ 1.000 Ashley Ingram, Atlantic City (6-6) 2006
FT ATTEMPTS ----- 22 Katie Caputi, Camden Catholic 1997
FT ATTEMPTS ----- 22 Ann Slusarski, Egg Harbor Township 1998
FT MADE ----------- 20 Katie Caputi, Camden Catholic 1997
FT PCT. ------------- 1.000 Monica Staniec, Notre Dame (12-12) 1997
FT PCT. ------------- 1.000 Jessica Copskey, Sterling (12-12) 2000
REBOUNDS -------- 23 Ivy Abiona, Cherry Hill East 2005
STEALS ------------- 10 Allison Baruffi, Vineland 1998
STEALS ------------- 10 Tasha Cannon, Atlantic City 2005
ASSISTS ------------ 14 Shakena Richardson, Neptune 2009
BLOCKS ------------- 9 Roberta Plaza, Riverdale Country NY 1998


30-Point Games
41 Monica Maher, St. Joseph (vs Vineland) 2007
39 Kristen Clement, Cardinal O'Hara PA (vs Bishop Eustace Prep) 1997
38 Mykeema Ford, Trenton Central (vs St. Peter's) 2002
37 Nikki Anosike, St. Peter's NY (vs Holy Spirit) 2004
36 Tara Booker, Absegami (vs Woodrow Wilson) 2007
35 Kristen Clement, Cardinal O'Hara PA (vs Egg Harbor Township) 1997
35 Tara Booker, Absegami (vs Christ The King) 2008
33 Jen Hutchinson, Notre Dame (vs Christ The King) 1996
33 Danielle Crea, Bishop Eustace Prep (vs Egg Harbor Township) 1998
33 Clare Droesch, Christ the King NY (vs Sterling) 2000
33 Lakeisha Sutton, Trenton Catholic (vs Shabazz) 2008
33 Ashley Durham, Sacred Heart (vs Lenape) 2009
32 Monica Johnson, Wildwood (vs Absegami) 2002
31 Niesha Butler, Riverdale Country NY (vs Archbishop Carroll) 1998
31 Megan Light, Gloucester (vs Mainland) 1998
31 Jessica Copskey, Sterling (vs Christ the King) 2000
31 Janelle McManus, Bishop Kearney NY (vs Trenton Central) 2000
31 Monica Johnson, Wildwood (vs Trenton Central) 2001
31 Monica Johnson, Wildwood (vs Cardinal O'Hara) 2002
31 Bria Smith, Christ The King NY (vs Absegami) 2008
30 Tara Foran, St. Mary's MD (vs Egg Harbor Township) 1996
30 Cheryl Kulesa, Gloucester Catholic (vs Bishop Eustace Prep) 1997
30 Katie Caputi, Camden Catholic (vs Mainland) 1998
30 Katie Corey, Paramus Catholic (vs Absegami) 1999
30 Monica Johnson, Wildwood (vs Mainland) 2001
30 Ashley Ingram, Atlantic City (vs Sacred Heart) 2006


THE ONLY TRIPLE-DOUBLE
Tasha Cannon, Atlantic City (16 points, 15 rebounds, 10 steals) 2005
(she also had 9 assists, missing a quad-double by one)


Multiple Double-Doubles
Tara Booker, Absegami (15 points, 11 rebounds) 2006
Tara Booker, Absegami (36 points, 20 rebounds) 2007
Tara Booker, Absegami (13 points, 16 rebounds) 2007
Tara Booker, Absegami (19 points, 16 rebounds) 2008
Tara Booker, Absegami (35 points, 13 rebounds) 2008

Chelsi Johnson, Egg Harbor Township (21 points, 19 rebounds) 2004
Chelsi Johnson, Holy Spirit (19 points, 15 rebounds) 2005
Chelsi Johnson, Holy Spirit (18 points, 10 rebounds) 2006
Chelsi Johnson, Holy Spirit (13 points, 15 rebounds) 2006
Chelsi Johnson, Holy Spirit (18 points, 16 rebounds) 2007

Theresa DiMedio, Camden Catholic (11 points, 10 rebounds) 1998
Theresa DiMedio, Camden Catholic (16 points, 10 rebounds) 1999
Theresa DiMedio, Camden Catholic (17 points, 11 rebounds) 2000
Theresa DiMedio, Camden Catholic (23 points, 10 rebounds) 2001

Tasha Cannon, Atlantic City (28 points, 15 rebounds) 2005
Tasha Cannon, Atlantic City (16 points, 15 rebounds, 10 steals) 2005
Tasha Cannon, Atlantic City (13 points, 15 rebounds) 2006
Tasha Cannon, Atlantic City (16 points, 13 rebounds) 2006

Sandi Haefner, St. John Vianney (16 points, 10 rebounds) 1998
Sandi Haefner, St. John Vianney (21 points, 13 rebounds) 1999
Sandi Haefner, St. John Vianney (12 points, 10 rebounds) 1999

Stephanie Summers, Atlantic City (10 points, 16 rebounds) 2004
Stephanie Summers, Atlantic City (10 points, 10 rebounds) 2005
Stephanie Summers, Atlantic City (15 points, 17 rebounds) 2005

Tina Charles, Christ the King (25 points, 13 rebounds) 2004
Tina Charles, Christ the King (16 points, 12 rebounds) 2005
Tina Charles, Christ the King (20 points, 15 rebounds) 2006

Tiana Cannon, Atlantic City (16 points, 15 rebounds) 2007
Tiana Cannon, Atlantic City (19 points, 13 rebounds) 2009
Tiana Cannon, Atlantic City (27 points, 10 rebounds) 2010

Audrey Lundy, Vineland (18 points, 11 rebounds) 1996
Audrey Lundy, Vineland (25 points, 11 rebounds) 1997

Alexis Batten, Wildwood Catholic (17 points, 12 rebounds) 1998
Alexis Batten, Wildwood Catholic (13 points, 16 rebounds) 2000

Emily Wolfe, Mainland (18 points, 16 rebounds) 2000
Emily Wolfe, Mainland (14 points, 12 rebounds) 2003

Jill Norton, Bishop Eustace Prep (13 points, 14 rebounds) 2001
Jill Norton, Bishop Eustace Prep (12 points, 15 rebounds) 2001

Lana Harshaw, Wildwood (13 points, 13 rebounds) 2001
Lana Harshaw, Wildwood (10 points, 17 rebounds) 2002

Crystal Langhorne, Willingboro (16 points, 11 rebounds) 2002
Crystal Langhorne, Willingboro (29 points, 16 rebounds) 2003

Erica Davis, Northern Burlington (17 points, 10 rebounds) 2002
Erica Davis, Northern Burlington (15 points, 14 rebounds) 2003

Nikki Anosike, St. Peter's (37 points, 15 rebounds) 2004
Nikki Anosike, St. Peter's (14 points, 14 rebounds) 2004

Maria Laterza, Bishop Kearney (13 points, 11 rebounds) 2004
Maria Laterza, Bishop Kearney (18 points, 16 rebounds) 2004

Vika Sholokhova, Sacred Heart (18 points, 18 rebounds) 2004
Vika Sholokhova, Sacred Heart (22 points, 12 rebounds) 2004

Asia Johnson, Wildwood (10 points, 19 rebounds) 2004
Asia Johnson, Wildwood (15 points, 11 rebounds) 2005

Rashidat Junaid, Camden Catholic (15 points, 11 rebounds) 2004
Rashidat Junaid, Camden Catholic (18 points, 16 rebounds) 2006

Krissy Rosario, Absegami (12 points, 11 rebounds) 2005
Krissy Rosario, Absegami (21 points, 10 rebounds) 2005

Jordan Sykes, Holy Spirit (13 points, 10 rebounds) 2005
Jordan Sykes, Holy Spirit (11 points, 12 rebounds) 2006

Sally O'Donnell, Wildwood Catholic (19 points, 11 rebounds) 2006
Sally O'Donnell, Wildwood Catholic (10 points, 11 rebounds) 2007

Latifah McNeal, Wildwood (23 points, 11 rebounds) 2005
Latifah McNeal, Wildwood (13 points, 17 rebounds) 2008

Torrie Childs, Trenton Central (12 points, 10 rebounds) 2007
Torrie Childs, Trenton Central (10 points, 10 rebounds) 2008

Dana Keister, Absegami (20 points, 10 rebounds) 2009
Dana Keister, Absegami (24 points, 11 rebounds) 2009

Genevieve Okoro, Eastern (25 points, 12 rebounds) 2009
Genevieve Okoro, Eastern (20 points, 12 rebounds) 2010

Danielle Sanderlin, Gloucester Catholic (14 points, 10 rebounds) 2015
Danielle Sanderlin, Gloucester Catholic (23 points, 15 rebounds) 2017

Other Double-Doubles
Nailah Wallace, Woodrow Wilson (23 points, 10 rebounds) 1996
Joy Tyler Silver, Woodrow Wilson (15 points, 17 rebounds) 1996
Evelyn Spieker, Vineland (11 points, 11 rebounds) 1996
Lizz Greene, Archbishop Carroll (19 points, 15 rebounds) 1996
Tiffany Schummer, St. Mary's (20 points, 11 rebounds) 1996
Kelly Hamilton, Bishop Eustace Prep (19 points, 14 rebounds) 1996
Lauren Durkin, Sterling (22 points, 12 rebounds) 1996
Katie Gibson, Ocean City (12 points, 12 rebounds) 1996
Wendy Kane, West Milford (12 points, 13 rebounds) 1996
Heather Mielnik, Altoona Area (10 points, 10 rebounds) 1997
Jessica Yoder, Camden Catholic (14 points, 12 rebounds) 1997
Monica Irwin, Shawnee (18 points, 19 rebounds) 1997
Erin Burns, Middle Township (11 points, 10 rebounds) 1997
Tara Hicken, Washington Township (12 points, 11 rebounds) 1997
Cheryl Kulesa, Gloucester Catholic (19 points, 11 rebounds) 1997
Meghan McIntyre, Mainland (22 points, 10 rebounds) 1997
Julie Young, Ocean City (12 points, 11 rebounds) 1997
Brandi Batch, Cardinal O'Hara (17 points, 15 rebounds) 1997
Brie Cokos, Haddonfield (12 points, 10 rebounds) 1997
Suzanne Deveney, Atlantic City (11 points, 11 rebounds) 1998
Liz Mintzer, Archbishop Carroll (22 points, 13 rebounds) 1998
Kerrie Delaney, Mainland (17 points, 16 rebounds) 1998
Toni Bawek, Riverdale Country (13 points, 11 rebounds) 1998
Kira Jones, Vineland (15 points, 13 rebounds) 1998
La'Toya Hall, Notre Dame (14 points, 11 rebounds) 1998
Kristen Morrison, Absegami (13 points, 11 rebounds) 1998
Asjha Jones, Piscataway (27 points, 13 rebounds) 1998
Kim Moro, Sterling (27 points, 13 rebounds) 1999
Maria Smear, St.Mary's (18 points, 10 rebounds) 1999
Trish Juhline, Cardinal O'Hara (24 points, 11 rebounds) 1999
Amy Dessart-Mager, Cardinal O'Hara (25 points, 16 rebounds) 1999
Erica Maurer, Bishop Eustace Prep (11 points, 11 rebounds) 1999
Lindsey McNamara, Bishop Eustace Prep (12 points, 11 rebounds) 1999
Melissa Sigmund, Camden Catholic (11 points, 11 rebounds) 1999
Shana Sheppard, Bridgeton (10 points, 12 rebounds) 1999
Allison Cooney, Gloucester (18 points, 10 rebounds) 1999
Jaimee Pearson, Wildwood Catholic (12 points, 10 rebounds) 1999
Sheena Powell, St. Joseph (12 points, 10 rebounds) 2000
Alicia Gary, Trenton Central (15 points, 11 rebounds) 2000
Carlisha Sherman, Willingboro (13 points, 12 rebounds) 2000
Kate Dessart-Mager, Cardinal O'Hara (22 points, 14 rebounds) 2000
Cyndi Wilks, Bridgeton (25 points, 10 rebounds) 2000
Lori Wernick, Lower Cape May (14 points, 13 rebounds) 2001
Sophia Vucetaj, St. Dominic Academy (14 points, 10 rebounds) 2001
Kanesha Wright, Sterling (13 points, 12 rebounds) 2001
Ikea Witt, Sacred Heart (18 points, 15 rebounds) 2001
April Pashley, Egg Harbor Township (10 points, 12 rebounds) 2001
Vanessa Gercke, Haddon Township (18 points, 15 rebounds) 2001
Asia Dowling, Trenton Central (20 points, 10 rebounds) 2001
Catie LaRue, Ocean City (11 points, 11 rebounds) 2002
Maura McBryan, Archbishop Carroll (15 points, 10 rebounds) 2002
Errin Walton, Northern Burlington (16 points, 10 rebounds) 2002
Crystal Goring, Peddie (15 points, 14 rebounds) 2002
Megan Larsen, Ocean City (13 points, 11 rebounds) 2003
Katelin Klingert, Egg Harbor Township (16 points, 11 rebounds) 2003
Chakhia Cole, Marlboro (16 points, 12 rebounds) 2004
Kristin Garbutt, St. Joseph (12 points, 10 rebounds) 2004
Carrem Gay, Christ the King (19 points, 16 rebounds) 2004
Andria Haneman, Holy Spirit (14 points, 14 rebounds) 2004
Bindu Lowenthal, Riverside (18 points, 13 rebounds) 2004
Maryanne Welsh, Bishop Kearney (27 points, 13 rebounds) 2004
Kellindra Zackery, Shabazz (20 points, 16 rebounds) 2004
Ivy Abiona, Cherry Hill East (17 points, 23 rebounds) 2005
Shea Belte, Cherry Hill East (12 points, 10 rebounds) 2005
Kristen Bowen, Sacred Heart (25 points, 11 rebounds) 2005
Danielle Brady, Ocean City (10 points, 13 rebounds) 2005
Coral Dayon, Trenton Central (12 points, 12 rebounds) 2005
Racheal Fowler, Glassboro (10 points, 12 rebounds) 2005
Bri Gauthier, St. Mary's (14 points, 10 rebounds) 2005
Mercedes Hicks, Atlantic City (10 points, 13 rebounds) 2005
Krystal Lazos, Bishop Eustace (23 points, 10 rebounds) 2005
Sasha Simpson, Lenape (20 points, 16 rebounds) 2005
Whitney Walker, Oakcrest (21 points, 21 rebounds) 2006
Lauren Dandrea, Our Lady of Mercy (12 points, 14 rebounds) 2006
Katie Piekielski, Hammonton (14 points, 13 rebounds) 2006
Deree Fooks, Woodrow Wilson (17 points, 16 rebounds) 2006
Jessica Haywood, Woodrow Wilson (10 points, 10 rebounds) 2006
Bolaji Ajike, Willingboro (10 points, 13 rebounds) 2006
Leola Spotwood, Trenton Central (19 points, 10 rebounds) 2006
Jasmyra Saunders, Trenton Catholic (19 points, 10 rebounds) 2006
Julia Savelyeva, Sacred Heart (14 points, 11 rebounds) 2007
Ashley Ingram, Atlantic City (10 points, 10 rebounds) 2007
Keyona Grant, Cumberland (12 points, 11 rebounds) 2007
Sara Mustafa, Absegami (24 points, 19 rebounds) 2007
Jen Evans, Our Lady of Mercy (16 points, 11 rebounds) 2007
Ashley Hardcastle, Lenape (10 points, 10 rebounds) 2007
Ashley White, Pleasantville (11 points, 15 rebounds) 2007
Christine Wooding, Mainland (20 points, 11 rebounds) 2007
Cintella Spotwood, Trenton Central (18 points, 10 rebounds) 2007
Tracey Parsons, Trenton Central (10 points, 11 rebounds) 2007
Jonyce Hollins, Bloomfield Tech (18 points, 16 rebounds) 2007
Tiffany Crews, Willingboro (17 points, 18 rebounds) 2007
Iasia Hemingway, Shabazz (25 points, 11 rebounds) 2007
Katie Carty, Northern Burlington (19 points, 14 rebounds) 2008
Erin Wolgamot, Shawnee (17 points, 11 rebounds) 2008
Nadirah Brown, Willingboro (19 points, 14 rebounds) 2008
Tahira Johnson, Christ The King (11 points, 10 rebounds) 2008
Kelly Brady, Ocean City (15 points, 12 rebounds) 2008
Jesse Frasier, Holy Spirit (12 points, 19 rebounds) 2008
Hillary Drinovsky, Holy Spirit (16 points, 14 rebounds) 2008
Diana Hubbard, Bloomfield Tech (13 points, 10 rebounds) 2008
Charmaine Tay, Bloomfield Tech (14 points, 15 rebounds) 2009
Alicia Cox, Vineland (12 points, 11 rebounds) 2009
Julie Genther, Gloucester Catholic (14 points, 17 rebounds) 2009
Shakena Richardson, Neptune (13 points, 14 assists) 2009
Bria Smith, Christ The King (29 points, 12 rebounds) 2009
Tyesha Simmonds, Sacred Heart (14 points, 10 rebounds) 2009
Jade Howard, St. Joseph (18 points, 10 rebounds) 2009
Seriftat Junaid, Camden Catholic (21 points, 12 rebounds) 2010
Tiffany Turner, Cherokee (19 points, 10 rebounds) 2010
Ashley Hines, Trenton Central (18 points, 10 rebounds) 2010
Laura Martin, Wildwood Catholic (16 points, 11 rebounds) 2011
Nicole Fallon, Gloucester Catholic (15 points, 15 rebounds) 2011
Alex Raring, Mainland (14 points, 10 rebounds) 2011
Brittany Harden, Sacred Heart (14 points, 13 rebounds) 2011
Michelle Onu, Cherry Hill East (22 points, 17 rebounds) 2011
Brianna Harris, Mary Louis Academy (13 points, 12 rebounds) 2011
Alexis Harrison, Millville (11 points, 17 rebounds) 2015
Dana DiRenzo, St. Joseph (20 points, 18 rebounds) 2015
Deja Ingram, Trenton Central (15 points, 11 rebounds) 2015
Bridget Ruskey, Middle Township (13 points, 11 rebounds) 2016
Caitlin McMullan, Wildwood Catholic (28 points, 14 rebounds) 2017
Kylee Watson, Mainland (24 points, 13 rebounds) 2017
Azana Baines, Gloucester Catholic (13 points, 10 rebounds) 2017
Jada Queen, Trenton Central (11 points, 11 rebounds) 2017
Ishuana Hunter, Trenton Central (11 points, 11 rebounds) 2017




Team Won-Lost Records
(High single-game scoring in parentheses)

Cape-Atlantic League Teams
Sacred Heart 12-5 (Ashley Durham 33)
Middle Township 10-4 (Sharon McAnany 20)
Lower Cape May 4-3 (Krystle Umscheid 25)
Atlantic City 8-8 (Ashley Ingram 30)
Wildwood Catholic 7-8 (Sally O'Donnell 30)
Our Lady of Mercy 3-5 (Jen Evans/Taylor Thompson 16)
Bridgeton 2-5 (Cyndi Wilks 25)
Holy Spirit 16-18 (Jesse Frasier 24)
Ocean City 11-19 (Alexis Paone 22)
Egg Harbor Township 8-16 (Ann Slusarski 29)
Mainland 9-19 (Shaune McLaughlin 29)
St. Joseph 3-10 (Monica Maher 41* Shootout Record)
Vineland 2-6 (Audrey Lundy 25)
Absegami 5-13 (Tara Booker 36)
Hammonton 1-4 (Jackie Siscone 19)
Millville 1-1 (Kaila Smith 13)
Cape May Tech 0-1 (Lauryn Fields 17)
Cedar Creek 1-2 (Kristine Miller 17)
Atlantic Tech 1-1 (Tahira Howard 19)
Oakcrest 0-9 (Whitney Walker 27)

Other South Jersey Teams
Atlantic Christian 1-1 (Dakota Hitchner 9)
Cumberland 1-0 (Keyona Grant 12)
Delran 1-0 (Kim Brown 23)
Haddon Township 1-0 (Cara Murphy 20)
Holy Cross 1-0 (Adrian Palmer, Krista Sulkowski 14)
Riverside 1-0 (Sabra Wrice 21)
St. John Vianney 11-1 (Regan Apo 28)
Lenape 6-1 (Christina Foggie 26)
Wildwood 7-2 (Monica Johnson 32)
Gloucester 3-1 (Megan Light 31)
Shawnee 3-1 (Maureen Irwin 20)
Central 2-2 (Heather Tice 16)
Haddonfield 2-1 (Alexis George 19)
Northern Burlington 2-1 (Katie Carty 19)
Willingboro 6-4 (Crystal Langhorne 29)
Washington Township 4-3 (Ashley Giedemann 23)
Gloucester Catholic 17-12 (Cheryl Kulesa 30)
Cherry Hill East 3-3 (Vianca Tejada 27)
Notre Dame 3-3 (Jen Hutchinson 33)
Sterling 3-3 (Jessica Copskey 31)
Camden Catholic 6-9 (Katie Caputi 30)
Woodrow Wilson 2-3 (Deree Fooks, Ashley Thompson 24)
Bishop Eustace Prep 9-11 (Danielle Crea 33)
Trenton Catholic 1-5 (Lakeisha Sutton 33)
Cherokee 0-1 (Tiffany Turner 19)
Clearview 0-1 (Jackie Tursi 15)
Glassboro 0-1 (Sakera Young 11)
Toms River North 0-1 (Lauren Anderson 11)
Eastern 0-2 (Genevieve Okoro 25)
Rancocas Valley 0-3 (Alandra Dickerson 10)
Winslow Township 0-2 (Rashidat Junaid 16)
Moorestown 0-4 (Virginia Weber 17)
Paul VI 0-1 (Aliyah Stephens 16)
Timber Creek 1-0 (Brittany Martin 22)
Kingsway 0-1 (Madeline Hahn 11)

Other New Jersey Teams
Colts Neck 2-0 (Brooke Hampton 18)
Holmdel 1-0 (Alex Diekmann/Ally Minich 17)
University 1-0 (Laurin Mincy 20)
West Milford 1-0 (Leisha Space 20)
Malcolm X. Shabazz 6-1 (Iasia Hemingway 25)
Trenton Central 14-7 (Mykeema Ford 38)
Neptune 2-1 (Sehmonyeh Allen 24)
Peddie School 2-1 (Christina Campion 19)
St. Dominic Academy 2-1 (Sophia Vucetaj 19)
Marlboro 1-1 (Brina Pollock 23)
Paramus Catholic 1-1 (Katie Corey 30)
Bloomfield Tech 2-4 (Diana Hubbard 20)
East Brunswick 0-1 (Jess Olszewski 16)
Nottingham 0-1 (Vicki Jenkins 19)
Piscataway 0-1 (Asjha Jones 27)
Middletown South 0-2 (Stephanie Karcz/Julia Varkos 11)
Saddle River Day 0-1 (Michelle Sidor 26)

Pennsylvania Teams
Cardinal O'Hara 12-2 (Kristen Clement 39)
Archbishop Carroll 5-1 (Cherrise Graham 26)
Altoona Area 2-2 (Jackie Tubo 23)
Springside-Chestnut Hill 2-1 (Chloe Burns 14)

New York Teams
Curtis 1-0
Christ the King 17-2 (Clare Droesch 33)
St. Peter's 10-4 (Nikki Anosike 37)
Bishop Kearney 6-6 (Janelle McManus 31)
Mary Louis Academy 1-1 (Brianna Harris 13)
St. Francis Prep 1-4 (Aliya Donn 28)
St. John Villa 1-4 (Christie Marrone 28)
Riverdale Country 0-2 (Niesha Butler 31)

Maryland Team
St. Mary's 5-6 (Tara Foran 30)