Bake Me  A Wish
Ancestry US
Some student-athletes listed below
have received full athletic scholarships,
others are attending college
under different arrangements.
Not all of these athletes intend to compete
in sports at the college level.
These college commitments are based
on the most recent information.
More will be added
as they are announced.





College Destinations
CAL Class of 2024


BOYS CROSS COUNTRY
Matt Hoffman		Ocean City		St. Joseph

GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY
Gillian Lovett		Mainland		LaSalle

FIELD HOCKEY
Rachel Carson		Oakcrest		Wellesley
Jalia Cooper		St. Joseph		New Haven
Taryn Dolka		Ocean City		Lock Haven
Isabella Elentrio	Our Lady of Mercy	Susquehanna
Giavana Famiano		Middle Township		Wilkes
Ava Fortucci		Egg Harbor Township	Belmont Abbey
Giavana Fox		St. Joseph		Immaculata
Julia Potter		Cedar Creek		Eastern

FOOTBALL
Dwayne Carter		Pleasantville		De1aware Stete
Kyon Conyers 		Millville		Long Island
Cohen Cook		Mainland		New Hampshire
A'Cear Cornish 		Millville		Wagner
Patrick Gilbert 	Vineland		Albright
Justin Gooden		Ocean City		College of NJ
Duke Guenther		Ocean City		UNC-Charlotte
Ta'Ron Haile 		Millville		Syracuse
Vincent Isom 		St. Augustine		East Stroudsburg
Nick Layton		Ocean City		Kutztown
Nasir Mahmoud 		Oakcrest		William & Mary
Tristan McLeer		St. Augustine		East Stroudsburg
Jon Moyer 		Ocean City		Lafayette
Ugo Nwotite		St. Augustine		Villanova
Stephen Ordille 	Mainland		Princeton
Alim Parks 		Cedar Creek		Wagner
Tyrell Powell 		Vineland		Marist
Jamie Tyson 		Mainland		Villanova
Hunter Watson 		Mainland		Monmouth
Khalil Witherspoon	Pleasantville		Akron

GIRLS GYMNASTICS

BOYS SOCCER
Jack O'Brien 		Oakcrest		West Chester

GIRLS SOCCER
Alina Alcantar		Cedar Creek		Skidmore
McKenna Chisholm	Ocean City		East Stroudsburg
Gabrielle Dittus	Oakcrest		Felician
Ayla Gomez		Millville		Rowan
Angelina Horin		Egg Harbor Township	Tennessee Tech
Tessa Hueber		Lower Cape May		Chatham
Zoey Lappin		Ocean City		Wilmington
Genveieve Morrison	Mainland		Marywood
Ella Petrosh 		Holy Spirit		Kean
Gabriella Piantadosi	Egg Harbor Township	McDaniel
Ashley Rhodes		Ocean City		St. Joseph's
Olivia Sgrignioli	Millville		Penn State-Harrisburg
Cali Sloan		Millville		Rowan
Ava Tenaglia		Mainland		LaSalle

GIRLS TENNIS

GIRLS VOLLEYBALL




BOYS BASKETBALL

GIRLS BASKETBALL
Kasey Bretones 		Mainland		UMass
Hannah Cappelletti	Middle Township		Neumann
Reese Downey (2025)	Absegami		Fairleigh Dickinson
Ava Mazur 		Mainland		West Chester
Bella Mazur 		Mainland		West Chester
Kaci Mikulski		Wildwood Catholic	Thomas Jefferson
Madison Palek		Middle Township		Clarion
Savannah Prescott	Our Lady of Mercy	Bridgeport
Sydney Stokes		Mainland		Fairleigh Dickinson

ICE HOCKEY

BOYS SWIMMING
Dante Buonadonna	St. Augustine		Bucknell
Dylan DeWitt		Egg Harbor Township	College of NJ
Mike McCarthy		St. Augustine		Tennessee
Anthony Mortellite	St. Augustine		Towson
Charles Schreiner	Egg Harbor Township	Boston U

GIRLS SWIMMING
Kendra Canale		Cedar Creek		Maine
Katie Carlos		Egg Harbor Township	North Florida
Scarlett McGlinchey	Our Lady of Mercy	Duke
Jordan Ricciotti	Mainland		UConn
Isabella Valle		Our Lady of Mercy	Rutgers

WRESTLING




BASEBALL
Dom D'Ottavio 	 	St. Augustine		Shenandoah
Sergio Droz 	 	Millville		Maryland-Baltimore County
Christian Elliott	Mainland		Hartford CC
Joe Erace 	 	St. Augustine		Rutgers
Aidan Feldstein		Egg Harbor Township	Chestnut Hill
Yoan Feliz 	 	Vineland		Felician
Will Grayson 	 	Oakcrest		Wagner
Matthew Johansen 	Absegami		Penn State-Harrisburg
Matt Kouser 	 	St. Augustine		Northwestern
Brody Levin 	 	Mainland		Rhode Island
Anthony Letizia	 	Cedar Creek		Chestnut Hill
Jake Lodgek (2025)	Mainland		Miami
Ryan Manning 	 	Cedar Creek		East Stroudsburg
Lawson McIntosh 	Egg Harbor Township	Siena
Jake Meyers 	 	Mainland		NJIT
Ethan Mitnick 	 	Mainland		Gettysburg
Sean O'Kane 	 	Cedar Creek		Rutgers-Newark
Tanner Oliva 	 	Cape May Tech		Rutgers-Camden
Matt Pashley 	 	Ocean City		Thomas Jefferson
John Podgorski 	 	St. Augustine		Villanova
Hunter Ray 		Lower Cape May		Fairleigh Dickinson
Logan Ruga 	 	Atlantic Tech		Washington College
Jason Salsbery	 	Egg Harbor Township	Thomas Jefferson
Garrett Shapiro (2026)	Millville		Rutgers
Evan Shoffler 	 	Lowewr Cape May		Shippensburg
Gunnar Smith 	 	Oakcrest		Felician
Ryan Spina 	 	Holy Spirit		Hartford CC
Evan Taylor (2025)	Ocean City		Alabama
Enrico Tufano 	 	St. Joseph		Franklin & Marshall

BOYS CREW

GIRLS CREW
Mason Bezanis 		Mainland		Jacksonville
Megan Burke	 	Mainland		Rhode Island
Adison Conti	 	Ocean City		Alabama
Ava Disidori		Mainland		Thomas Jefferson
Summer Lawrence 	Mainland		Jacksonville
Maura Quinn 		Mainland		Tennessee
Molly Quinn 		Mainland		Tennessee
Charlotte Thomas 	Mainland		Rutgers

GOLF

BOYS LACROSSE
Jake Apel		St. Joseph		NJIT
Austin Exley		St. Augustine		NJIT
Nick Fortis 		Absegami		Chestnut Hill
Pat Grimley 	 	Ocean City		Harvard
Billy Hughes 		St. Augustine		Cornell
Hunter Johnson		St. Augustine		Merrimack
Jake McGough		St. Augustine		Catholic
Carter Mostecki 	Mainland		Arcadia
Noah Plenn 		St. Augustine		Delaware
Max Watson 		St. Augustine		Florida Tech
Jayden Williams 	Oakcrest		Holy Family

GIRLS LACROSSE
Sienna Calhoun		Holy Spirit		East Stroudsburg
Kelsea Cooke 		Ocean City		Duquesne
Mia D'Arco		Atlantic City		Susquehanna
Julianna Duff	 	Ocean City		Rhode Island
Presley Greene	 	Ocean City		Newberry
Kylie Kurtz 		Mainland		College of NJ
Lynn McLaughlin 	Mainland		Stockton
Kendall Murphy		Holy Spirit		Salisbury
Gracie Pierce	 	Ocean City		East Carolina
Delainey Sutley 	Ocean City		Rutgers
Marissa Vallese 	Ocean City		SUNY-Oneonta
Lucia Visalli 		Our Lady of Mercy	Widener
Hannah Watson		Holy Spirit		Florida Southern

SOFTBALL
Allison Amadio		Cedar Creek		Rutgers
Carolina Bernard	Buena			SUNY-Delhi
Angelina Bill		St. Joseph		Belmont
Payton Colbert 		Egg Harbor Township	Belmont Abbey
Madison Dollard		Egg Harbor Township	Fairleigh Dickinson
Emma Douglas		Our Lady of Mercy	Scranton
Ava Fisher 		St. Joseph		East Carolina
Cami Johnson		Buena			Rider
Elizabeth Martin	Cedar Creek		Stockton
Anna McCabe 		Ocean City		Washington
Denver Obermeyer 	Mainland		Morgan State
Sophia Philippou 	Atlantic Tech		Bridgeport

BOYS TENNIS

BOYS TRACK

GIRLS TRACK
Sophia Curtis		Ocean City		Virginia Tech

CHEERLEADING