Bake Me  A Wish
GameStop, Inc.
Some student-athletes listed below
have received full athletic scholarships,
others are attending college
under different arrangements.
Not all of these athletes intend to compete
in sports at the college level.
These college commitments are based
on the most recent information.
More will be added
as they are announced.





College Destinations
CAL Class of 2019


BOYS CROSS COUNTRY
Gobi Thurairajah		Egg Harbor Township	Rider

GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY
Emily Dirkes 			Mainland		American

FIELD HOCKEY
Reese Bloomstead 		Ocean City		Monmouth
Maddie Kahn			Ocean City	  	Lehigh

FOOTBALL
Chris Allen 			St. Augustine		Oberlin (OH) College
Keevon Berry 			Oakcrest		Wilkes
Joe Bonczek 			St. Augustine		Princeton
Joe Curry 			Cedar Creek		Wagner
Jaylen DeCoteau 		St. Augustine		Kent State
Solomon DeShields (2020)	Millville		Pitt
Chris Doughty 			Buena			Rowan
Elijah Glover 			Pleasantvile		Villanova
Austin Green			Ocean City	  	Ursinus
Dean Hall	 		Mainland		Delaware
Ed Jamison 			Millville		Rowan-Gloucester
Brandon Lin			Ocean City	  	Ursinus
Brad Lomax 			St. Joseph		Assumption
Max Melton (2020)		Cedar Creek		Purdue
Tucker Monico 			St. Joseph		Kutztown
Tyreem Powell			Vineland  		Virginia Tech
Wisdom Quarshie 		St. Joseph		Temple
Shane Quast 			St. Augustine		Wagner
Isaiah Raikes (2020)		St. Augustine		Texas A&M
Alec Rodriguez 			Oakcrest		Cornell
Jabril Shakur 			Pleasantvile		Monmouth
Mohamed Toure 			Pleasantvile		Rutgers
Akeem Walker 			Pleasantvile		Susquehanna
Ryan Yost	 		Holy Spirit		Wagner

GIRLS GYMNASTICS

BOYS SOCCER
Matt Brook			Ocean City	  	Arcadia
Hunter Paone			Ocean City	  	East Stroudsburg
Trevor Paone			Ocean City	  	East Stroudsburg
Jack Sarkos 			Mainland		Lehigh
Luke Varallo			Ocean City	  	Stevenson (MD) University

GIRLS SOCCER
Anna Devlin 			Ocean City		College of NJ
Tanis McDonnell			Ocean City	  	Immaculata
Christine Napoli		Mainland		St. Bonaventure
Tori Rolls			Ocean City	  	Montclair State
Faith Slimmer (2021)		Ocean City	  	Rutgers

GIRLS TENNIS

GIRLS VOLLEYBALL




BOYS BASKETBALL
D.J. Campbell			Vineland		Stockton
Andrew Delaney			St. Augustine  		Adelphi
Marcellus Ross			St. Joseph  		Caldwell
Joe Sacco			Ocean City	  	Vassar
Charles Solomon			St. Augustine  		Belmont Abbey
Jacob Valeus			Pleasantville  		Claflin (SC) University
Jahlil White (2020)		Wildwood Catholic	Temple

GIRLS BASKETBALL
Ionyonia Alves 			Oakcrest		Stockton
Armanee DeBarry			Millville		Stockton
Molly Hoffman			Ocean City	  	Rowan-Gloucester
Claudia Mairone			Mainland		Pitt
Paige Sofield			Holy Spirit		Kean
Kayla Sykes			Atlantic Tech  		Bloomfield
Gabby Turco (2020)		Wildwood Catholic	St. Anselm (NH) College
Kylee Watson (2020)		Mainland		Oregon

ICE HOCKEY

BOYS SWIMMING
Nate Hays			Ocean City	  	Hamilton (NY) College
Destin Lasco (2020)		Mainland		Cal-Berkeley
Ben Wiley			Ocean City	  	Rowan

GIRLS SWIMMING
Andrea Teofanova		Ocean City	  	Carnegie Mellon
Francesca Trimble		Ocean City	  	College of NJ

WRESTLING




BASEBALL
Bob Baxter (2020)		Egg Harbor Township	Columbia
Ervin Bogan 			Vineland		George Washington
Dom Buonadonna 			Millville		Binghamton
A.J. Campbell	 		Ocean City		Frostburg (MD) State
Brandon Castellini (2020)	Holy Spirit		St. John's
Sam Daggers 			Absegami		Wagner
Sean Duffy			Egg Harbor Township	High Point
Brian Furey (2020)		St. Augustine		US Naval Academy
Nate Goranson (2020) 		Millville		William & Mary
Jayson Hoopes 			St. Augustine		Virginia
Cory Kessler 			Egg Harbor Township	Hartford
Brandon Lashley 		Ocean City		Stony Brook
Ken Levari (2020) 		St. Augustine		Old Dominion
Matt Nunan (2021)		Ocean City		Boston College
Jim Pasquale 			Holy Spirit		Iona
Gerry Peacock 			St. Augustine		Dartmouth
Rob Petracci 			Egg Harbor Township	Old Dominion
Brandyn Pokrass			Ocean City		Lesley (MA) University
Alec Sachais 			Holy Spirit		Rider
Tony Santa Maria		Atlantic Tech		Iona
Devon Sharkey			Mainland		Stony Brook
Jordan Sweeney 			Egg Harbor Township	Rutgers
Luke Vaks (2020)		Cedar Creek		Old Dominion
Cole Vanderslice 		St. Augustine		Villanova

BOYS CREW
Jack Branin			Ocean City	  	Merchant Marine Academy
A.J. Oves			Ocean City	  	St. Joseph's

GIRLS CREW
Rebecca Dubbs			Ocean City	  	Marietta (OH) College
Avery Panico			Ocean City	  	Drexel

GOLF
Kasey Clifford			Ocean City	  	Westminster (PA) College
Camille O'Halloran		Mainland		Allegheny (PA) College
T.J. Stanton			Ocean City	  	Ursinus

BOYS LACROSSE
Marty Cattie			Ocean City	  	Salisbury
Brandon Gibson 			St. Augustine		U.S. Military Academy
Anthony Inserra			Ocean City	  	Immaculata
Bill Kroeger	 		Ocean City		NJIT
Ethan Lamaina			Mainland		Stockton
Mitch McEntee 			St. Augustine		U.S. Military Academy
Rob Nawrocki			Cedar Creek		Fairleigh Dickinson
Kyle Saul			Ocean City	  	Alabama
Mike Vanaman 			St. Augustine		Wagner

GIRLS LACROSSE
Danielle Donoghue 		Ocean City	 	Mount St. Mary's
Delaney Gould			Ocean City	  	Lynn College
Alexis Marker			Cedar Creek		Thomas Jefferson
Mary Meduri 			Our Lady of Mercy	Lock Haven
Kira Sides (2020)		Middle Township		LaSalle
Courtney Wolf			Mainland		Holy Family

SOFTBALL
Emily Cimino 			Wildwood Catholic	Lehigh
Megan McManus			Mainland		Adelphi
Ashley Vitiello			Ocean City	  	Allegheny College
Alex Vitola 			Ocean City		Flagler (FL) College

BOYS TENNIS

BOYS TRACK
Gavyn Fox			Ocean City	  	Widener
Trey Henry 			Egg Harbor Township	Kutztown
Sahmir Jones 			Pleasantville		Boston University
Kevin King			Ocean City	  	Rowan
Mobeen Momodu 			Egg Harbor Township	Harvard
Sincere Rhea 			St. Augustine		Penn State

GIRLS TRACK
Malea Broome			Millville		Rider
Jillian Gatley			Mainland		Holy Family
Sophia Gresham			Ocean City	  	Rowan
Samantha Levai			Ocean City	  	Ursinus
Mackenzie Matura		Ocean City	  	Stockton
Raelynne Miller			Millville		Rutgers
Brielle Smith			Oakcrest		Stanford
Claudine Smith			Atlantic City		Rutgers

CHEERLEADING