David's Cookies
GameStop, Inc.
Some student-athletes listed below
have received full athletic scholarships,
others are attending college
under other arrangements.
Not all of these athletes intend to compete
in sports at the college level.
These college commitments are based
on the most recent information.
More will be added
as they are announced.









College Destinations
CAL Class of 2018


BOYS CROSS COUNTRY
Jesse Schmeizer			Ocean City	 	Lafayette

GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY
Alyssa Aldridge			Mainland 		Georgetown
Alexa Weber			Ocean City		St. Joseph's

FIELD HOCKEY
Gianna Morganti			St. Joseph		Rider
Shannon O'Reilly		Ocean City	 	LaSalle

FOOTBALL
Nihym Anderson			Vineland	 	Maryland
Shamere Collins			St. Augustine		Sacred Heart
Aaron Cottrell			Lower Cape May		Kean
Josh Coursey			Absegami	 	Monmouth
Nazim Derry			Atlantic City		Virginia Union
Zack Donovan			Mainland	 	Wagner
Nate Fondacaro			St. Augustine		Villanova
Ahmad Jones			Atlantic City		Shepherd
Owen Kramer			Holy Spirit 		Widener
Anthony Lord			Holy Spirit 		Pace
Vic Mahar			Ocean City	 	Fairleigh-Dickinson
Andrew Marcucci			Absegami 		The Citadel
Joe Marczyk			Holy Spirit 		College of NJ
Flash Morgan			Atlantic City		Maine
Isaih Pacheco			Vineland	 	Rutgers
Dimitris Pali			Holy Spirit 		East Stroudsburg
Cejai Parrish			St. Joseph	 	Northern Arizona
Harry Pfeifle			Ocean City	 	Fairleigh-Dickinson
Brennan Ray			Lower Cape May		Montclair
James Rice			Ocean City	 	Southern CT
Kobe Roberts			Mainland 		William Paterson
Issac Robertson			Ocean City	 	Susquehanna
Noah Sansalone			Vineland	 	Bucknell
Clayton Scott			Millville	 	Sacred Heart
Bob Shallcross			Ocean City	 	Widener
Maurice Sherrod			Egg Harbor Township	New Havcen
Dylan Washington		Millville	 	Rhode Island
Josh Zamot			Holy Spirit 		Stony Brook

GIRLS GYMNASTICS

BOYS SOCCER
Josiah Nistorenko		Ocean City	 	Cairn (PA) University

GIRLS SOCCER
Nicole Cirigliano		St. Joseph	  	Chestnut Hill
Kamryn Englert			Holy Spirit 		Neumann
Jo Jo Gibson			Lower Cape May		Rutgers-Camden
Stefania Piantadosi		Egg Harbor Township	Binghamton
Grace Suttera			Lower Cape May  	Wilmington

GIRLS TENNIS
Tess Fisher			Vineland	 	Rutgers

GIRLS VOLLEYBALL




BOYS BASKETBALL
Ray Abbott			Cape May Tech 		Atlantic Cape CC
Ray Bethea			Atlantic City		Howard
Caleb Fields			Wildwood Catholic	Bowling Green
Marlon Hargis			St. Augustine		Holy Cross
Patrick Holden			Lower Cape May		Widener
Travis Stoll			St. Augustine		Merrimack

GIRLS BASKETBALL
Jazzy Duverglas			Cedar Creek	 	Rowan
Francesca Geromini		Mainland	 	St. Leo
Alexis Harrison			Millville		Goldey-Beacom
Kilie Wyers			Ocean City	 	Marywood

ICE HOCKEY

BOYS SWIMMING
Christian Bell			Mainland	 	Yale
Doug Grisbaum			Ocean City	 	Fordham
Glenn Lasco			Mainland	 	Lehigh
Joe Rogers			Mainland	 	Lehigh
Jack Sarkos			Mainland	 	Lehigh

GIRLS SWIMMING
Lauren Kelly			Cedar Creek 		Pitt
Erin Murphy			Absegami	 	Rutgers
Leenah Sarhan			Egg Harbor Township	Rider
Ryann Styer			Ocean City	 	South Carolina
Maggie Wallace			Ocean City	 	Indiana

WRESTLING
Tim Fitzpatrick			Holy Spirit		American
Gary Nagle			Middle Township		Ursinus
Michael Waszen			Holy Spirit		Franklin & Marshall




BASEBALL
Joe Acosta			Vineland		East Tennessee State
Jack Billings			St. Augustine		Virginia Tech
Ervin Bogan (2019)		Vineland		George Washingtron
Sam Daggers (2019)		Absegami		Wagner
Kevin Eaise			St. Augustine		Penn
Jack Halbruner			St. Augustine		Bryant
Josh Hood			St. Augustine		Penn
Dan Nunan			Ocean City	 	Delaware
Gerry Peacock (2019)		St. Augustine		Dartmouth
Rob Petracci (2019)		Egg Harbor Township	Old Dominion
Matt Rivera			Holy Spirit		LaSalle
Devin Sharkey			Mainland		Stony Brook
Wyatt Stetzer			Ocean City	 	Mercer CC
Jordan Sweeney (2019)		Egg Harbor Township	Rutgers
Syd Unsworth			Ocean City	 	Lewis (IL) University
Cole Vanderslice (2019)		St. Augustine		Villanova
Zach Wyatt			Middle Township	 	Bloomsburg

BOYS CREW

GIRLS CREW
Megan Biondi			Holy Spirit	 	Rutgers
Sofia Cooper			Ocean City	 	Jacksonville
Delaney Dooley			Holy Spirit	 	Duquesne
Rachel Fabel			Holy Spirit	 	Rhode Island
Emily Karovic			Absegami	 	UConn
Hayley McKeever			Holy Spirit	 	Drexel
Maren Stickley			Ocean City	 	Miami FL
Natalie Weeks			Holy Spirit	 	Duquesne

GOLF

BOYS LACROSSE
Chase Mendyk			Lower Cape May		Stockton

GIRLS LACROSSE
Abby Boyle			Lower Cape May		Kutztown
Danielle Donoghue (2019)	Ocean City	 	Mount St. Mary's
Jenna Durbin			Lower Cape May		Marywood
Paige Golden			Lower Cape May		Stevenson
Megan McIntyre-Bozzi		Mainland	 	Coastal Carolina
Maggie Slavin			Middle Township	 	Nyack

SOFTBALL
Emily Cimino			Wildwood Catholic	Lehigh
Faith Hegh			Mainland		Alabama-Birmingham
Gilliam McCarthy		Mainland	 	Maryland-Baltimore County

BOYS TENNIS

BOYS TRACK
Will Berger			Lower Cape May		Rutgers
Shaquille Boyd			Egg Harbor Township 	Rider

GIRLS TRACK
Ajae Alvarez-Tyler		Egg Harbor Township 	Rider
Mickey Baker			Ocean City	 	Monmouth
Iyanla Kollock			Our Lasy of Mercy 	Rutgers
Najeaya Singleton		Vineland	 	St. John's

CHEERLEADING