Sony Creative Software Inc.
vudu.com
Some student-athletes listed below
have received full athletic scholarships,
others are attending college
under other arrangements.
Not all of these athletes intend to compete
in sports at the college level.
These college commitments are based
on the most recent information.
More will be added
as they are announced.









College Destinations
CAL Class of 2016


BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY
Emma Bergman			Ocean City		Rutgers
Kristin Siegle			Buena			Rider

FIELD HOCKEY
Jordan Allegretto		Ocean City		Villanova
Rialee Allen (2017)		Ocean City		LaSalle
Kiersten Campbell		Atlantic City		Delaware
Julia Herrington (2017)		Ocean City		North Carolina
Sara Pietropola			Absegami		USciences
Carlina Sacco			St. Joseph		Rutgers

FOOTBALL
Christian Baumgardner		Ocean City		Virginia
A.J. Baxter			St. Augustine		Rhode Island
Justin Bishop			Mainland		Temple
Owen Bowles (2017)		Cedar Creek		Rutgers
Jim Brady			St. Augustine		Rutgers
Alaam Horne			St. Joseph		Milford Academy
Salaam Horne			St. Joseph		Milford Academy
Garrett Jones			Ocean City		Delaware Valley
Mike Juliano			Mainland		Sacred Heart
Derek Lomax			St. Joseph		Lehigh
Bo Melton (2017)		Cedar Creek		Rutgers
Ahmir Mitchell			Cedar Creek		Michigan
Vinnie Nelson			Absegami		Delaware Valley
Jamir Prevard			Atlantic City		Wagner
Jack Stoerrle			Ocean City		Muhlenberg
Jose Tabora			St. Augustine		Wilkes
Dietrich Trumbauer		Egg Harbor Township	East Stroudsburg
Joe Walkowiak			Ocean City		Delaware Valley

BOYS SOCCER
Joe Fala			Middle Township 	Ramapo
Ryan Saul			Ocean City	 	UMass

GIRLS SOCCER
Taylor Brady			Absegami		Shippensburg
Veronica Garcia			Ocean City		Arcadia
Lexi Miller (2017)		Mainland		St. Joseph's
Allie Zelinski			Ocean City		College of NJ

GIRLS TENNIS

GIRLS VOLLEYBALL




BOYS BASKETBALL
Dean Deveney			Mainland		Dayton
Taylor Dirkes			Mainland		Wisconsin-Madison
Ryan Fader			Atlantic City		Duke 
Steve Ferebee			Absegami		Stockton 
Michael Gaines			Cedar Creek		Moravian
Connor Laverty			Ocean City		Widener
Sa'eed Nelson			St. Augustine		American 
D.J. Smith			Wildwood Catholic	Delaware State 

GIRLS BASKETBALL
Olivia Briggs			Ocean City		Gettysburg
Cass Gallagher			Holy Spirit		Cabrini
Megan Stafford			Mainland		Catholic
Tamia Taylor			Atlantic Tech		Rutgers-Camden

ICE HOCKEY

BOYS SWIMMING
Michael Courter			Atlantic City		Monmouth 
Eric Sorensen			Wildwood Catholic	Monmouth 

GIRLS SWIMMING
Aly Chain			Ocean City	 	Iona
Amber Glenn			Ocean City	 	Penn State

WRESTLING




BASEBALL
Josh Arnold			Ocean City	 	Fairfield
Nick Artymowicz			Ocean City		Southern New Hampshire
Brian Casey			Ocean City	 	Rowan
Bill Chillari			St. Augustine	 	Duke
Dom Fiorentino			Ocean City		Ursinus
Kyle Gerace			Mainland		Rutgers
Danny Gray			Ocean City	 	Cabrini
Buddy Kennedy			Millville		North Carolina
Bill Kral (2017)		Holy Spirit	 	Hofstra
Justin McFadden			Cedar Creek 		Chestnut Hill
Sean Mooney			Ocean City	 	St. John's
Chris Sieg			Cedar Creek 		Rowan-Gloucester CC
Mike Vasturia			St. Augustine	 	Maryland
Jeremy West			Ocean City		Lehigh

BOYS CREW
Ryan Fisher			Ocean City		LaSalle
Colin Stewart			Ocean City		Drexel

GIRLS CREW
Marissa Giardina		Ocean City	 	Delaware
Giana Johnson			Oakcrest	 	Temple
Frances Kane			Ocean City	 	Penn
Kelsey Williams			Ocean City	 	Rhode Island

GOLF
Eric DeKarski			Egg Harbor Township	Florida Atlantic 
Isabella Ritzel			Ocean City	 	LaSalle
Luke Sliwowski			St. Augustine		Rider

BOYS LACROSSE
Tyler Barrett			Oakcrest		Alvernia
Andrew Burr			St. Augustine		Monmouth 
Jared Chiachetti		St. Augustine		Maryland
Jeremiah Johnson		Ocean City		Chowan NC
Charles Kitchen			St. Augustine		Delaware 
Mark Kolmer (2017)		Ocean City	 	High Point
Jake McCaughan (2017)		St. Augustine		Penn State
Bill McMenamin			St. Augustine		Fairfield
Brad Meister			St. Augustine		Monmouth 
Luke Russomanno (2017)		St. Augustine		Ohio State
Ryan Swenson			Mainland		Coastal Carolina  

GIRLS LACROSSE
Ashley Albright			Mainland		Grand Valley State
Ashley Hunt			Lower Cape May		Lourdes
Georgia Turner			Atlantic City		Kutztown

SOFTBALL
Kate Korte			Egg Harbor Township	Neumann 
Sam Monfredo			Buena			Millersville
Taylor Sirolli			St. Joseph		Neumann
Kaila Smith			Millville		Wagner
Savanna Wilkinson		Cedar Creek		Georgian Court
Nicole Wisser			Egg Harbor Township	Neumann 
Rachael Zeides			Ocean City	 	Holy Family

BOYS TENNIS
Elliot Dingler			Middle Township	 	Virginia Tech

BOYS TRACK

GIRLS TRACK
Quinn Bithell			Lower Cape May	 	Rider
Maddie Bradway			Ocean City	 	Sacred Heart
Juliana Catania			Egg Harbor Township 	Penn
Destiny West			Lower Cape May	 	Lehigh

CHEERLEADING