Sony Creative Software Inc.
ePelican.com, Inc.
Some student-athletes listed below
have received full athletic scholarships,
others are attending college
under other arrangements.
Not all of these athletes intend to compete
in sports at the college level.
These college commitments are based
on the most recent information.
More will be added
as they are announced.









College Destinations
CAL Class of 2015


BOYS CROSS COUNTRY
Brandon Hadtke 			Ocean City		Quinnipiac
Ryan Herlihy			Middle Township		Haverford
Gus Jurasinski 			Ocean City		Florida Tech
Val Vadino			St. Joseph		Camden CC

GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY
Devon Grisbaum 			Ocean City		Vanderbilt

FIELD HOCKEY
Kelly Hanna 			Ocean City		Rutgers
Lauren McNally 			Ocean City		Penn State

FOOTBALL
Ryquell Armstead 		Millville		Temple
Jeremiah Atoki 			Vineland		Temple
Bill Bailey 			St. Augustine		Alderson Braddeus (WV)
Christian Baumgardner (2016)	Ocean City		Virginia
Trey Blackwell 			Cedar Creek		UConn
Stefon Bowman 			Bridgeton		Delaware Valley
Bryce Edmunds 			Mainland		Jacksonville
Justin Kennedy 			St. Joseph		Central Connecticut
Knikeem Lewis 			St. Joseph		Sacred Heart
Cappadonna Miller		Bridgeton		Wesley
Ahmir Mitchell (2016)		Cedar Creek		Michigan
Rocco Ordille 			St. Joseph		Bucknell
Nate Pauls 			Cedar Creek		Rhode Island
Chad Penny 			St. Augustine		U.S. Military Academy
Juan Sanchez 			Ocean City		Becker (MA) College
Doug Shallcross 		Ocean City		Susquehanna
Nazir Williams 			Bridgeton		UConn
Zac Wyman 			Ocean City		Becker (MA) College

BOYS SOCCER
Ryan Beebe 			Ocean City		Rutgers
Alex Clark 			St. Augustine		Haverford 
Trevor Little			Oakcrest		Rowan @ Gloucester CC
Steve Tobolski			Vineland		Rider 

GIRLS SOCCER
Dominique Barber		Oakcrest		Palm Beach-Atlantic 
Karissa Bourbeau		Ocean City		Wagner 
Courtney Colbert	 	Egg Harbor Township	Washington (MD) College
Kelcie Dolan 			Absegami		Temple
Madie Gibson 			Lower Cape May		Monmouth
Devon Terwilliger		Ocean City	 	Loyola MD

GIRLS TENNIS




BOYS BASKETBALL
Drew Dalzell			Mainland		San Diego State
Che'Quan Hargrose		Pleasantville		Camden CC
Kevin McWade			Wildwood Catholic	Chestnut Hill
John Middleton  		Holy Spirit		Coastal Carolina
B.J. Mitchell			St. Joseph		Camden CC
Laceon Redfern 			Atlantic City		Kean
Jordan Taylor			Holy Spirit		Coffeyville (KS) CC

GIRLS BASKETBALL
Lynn Brown			Buena			Cumberland CC
Dana DiRenzo 			St. Joseph		St. Francis (NY)
Alexis Harris			Atlantic City		Palm Beach-Atlantic
Lauren Holden 			Lower Cape May		Fordham
Olivia Rulon			Wildwood Catholic	Rowan
Shea Scannell			Mainland		Widener
Sierra Schoenewald		Ocean City		Palm Beach-Atlantic
Amanda Smith 			Millville		Richard Stockton
Eva Sodaitis			Absegami		Muhlenberg
Destiny Thompson		Bridgeton		Georgian Court
Casey Thomas			Cedar Creek		Holy Family
Maddie Williscroft		Mainland		Rowan

ICE HOCKEY

BOYS SWIMMING
Kevin Gill 			Ocean City		Ursinus
Colin McHugh 			St. Augustine		Penn
Mark Novatorskiy		Vineland		Union (NY) College 
Eddie Parks 			Vineland		NJIT

GIRLS SWIMMING
Emily Barbard 			Absegami		Seton Hall

WRESTLING
Pat D'Arcy 			Holy Spirit		Princeton
C.J. LaFragola 			St. Joseph		Brown
Luis Rivera 			Buena			College of NJ




BASEBALL
Zach Altieri			Ocean City	 	Hofstra
Josh Arnold (2016)		Ocean City	 	Fairfield
Matt Ardente			Absegami	 	Seton Hall
Rob Boselli			Holy Spirit	 	Mercer CC
Denny Brady 			Buena			East Carolina
Bill Chillari			St. Augustine		Duke
Todd Henry 		 	Egg Harbor Township	Delaware State
Mike Lahoud 		 	Egg Harbor Township	Monmouth
Matt McLaughlin			Mainland		Neumann
Sean Mooney (2016)		Ocean City	 	St. John's
Mike Vasturia (2016)		St. Augustine	 	Maryland
Jim Versage			Middle Township		Coppin State
Zach Zellers			Ocean City	 	Alvernia

BOYS CREW
Christian McDermott		Ocean City		Marist 

GIRLS CREW
Alex Bossi 		 	Egg Harbor Township	Rutgers
Fiona Devine			Ocean City		St. Joseph 
Lindsay Olita 			Vineland		Georgetown
Taylor Phy 			Oakcrest		Old Dominion
Victoria Thies			Oakcrest		Old Dominion

GOLF
Mark Benevento			St. Augustine		Delaware
Dave Hicks	 		Middle Township		William & Mary
Blake Vogdes 			Wildwood Catholic	Temple

BOYS LACROSSE
Ernie Alvino 			St. Augustine		Air Force Academy 
Andrew Baumgartel		Egg Harbor Township	Richard Stockton
Jared Chiachetti (2016)		St. Augustine		Maryland
Kyle Conrad 			Ocean City		Fairleigh Dickinson 
Nick DeCaprio 			St. Augustine		Michigan
Brandon DiMeglio		St. Augustine		Assumption
Joe Eisele 			St. Augustine		Wagner 
John Fox 			St. Augustine		Fairfield 
Zach Hermenau 			Absegami		Ohio Valley
Charles Kitchen (2016)		St. Augustine		Delaware 
James Kitchen 			St. Augustine		Hofstra 
Drew Lewis 			St. Augustine		Vermont 
Jake McCaughan (2017)		St. Augustine		Penn State
Bill McMenamin (2016)		St. Augustine		Fairfield
Brad Meister (2016)		St. Augustine		MOnmouth 
Shane Rauner 			Ocean City		Detroit 
Luke Russomanno (2017)		St. Augustine		Ohio State
Chase Young 			St. Augustine		Delaware 

GIRLS LACROSSE
Mikala Gillespie		Ocean City		Rowan 
Kristi Rohrer			Ocean City		Widener 
Celena White			Ocean City		Rutgers 

SOFTBALL
Malia Hindle			Ocean City		Coast Guard Academy 
Taylor Franchville		Middle Township		Cabrini
Ariel Magee			Lower Cape May		Chestnut Hill 
Arianna Segich			Ocean City		Penn State-Brandywine 

BOYS TENNIS

BOYS TRACK
Jake Gibson 			Ocean City		College of NJ
Ryan Givens 			Ocean City		Lehigh
Austen Johnson 			Ocean City		Villanova
Kevin McDermott 		Ocean City		West Chester
John Mooers			Middle Township		Rhode Island 

GIRLS TRACK
Mackenzie Greene		Ocean City	 	Immaculata
Rachel Stremme			Ocean City	 	Penn

CHEERLEADING